Non-Immigrant Visa

 
 

Non-Immigration Visa

1. Non-Immigrant “B” :

1.1 Required documents (click)

1.2 Multiple-Entry Non "B" visa:

For applicants who wish to apply for multiple-entry Non “B” visa must have acquired single-entry visa more than 3 times within one year before they are eligible for multiple-entry visa application.

1.3 VISA FEE

450 RMB for single entry

1,200 RMB for one year multiple entries  

1.4 VALIDITY OF VISA

      Travelers coming to Thailand with this type of visa will be permitted to stay in the Kingdom for a period not

      exceeding 90 days.

2. Non-Immigrant “ED”

    2.1 For long-term study in Thailand (primary, secondary or high school and universities) (click)

    2.2 For short-term study in Thailand (language or special skilled courses, etc.) (click)

    2.3 To attend seminar or training courses in Thailand (click)

    2.4 VISA FEE

          450 RMB

    2.5 VALIDITY OF VISA

          Travelers coming to Thailand with this type of visa will be permitted to stay in the Kingdom for a period not

          exceeding 90 days.

3. Non-Immigrant “O” :

    3.1 To visit or accompany relatives in Thailand (Click)

    3.2 VISA FEE

          450 RMB for single entry and 1,200 RMB for multiple entry

    3.3 VALIDITY OF VISA

          Travelers coming to Thailand with this type of visa will be permitted to stay in the Kingdom for a period not

          exceeding 90 days.

4. Diplomatic, Official and Courtesy

          Diplomatic (click) Only for diplomatic or official passport holders who will assume duties in

          Diplomatic Mission or International Organization in Thailand or who will enter Thailand on official duty

          Official and Courtesy (click) For those who will enter Thailand on official duty or a guests of 

           the Royal Thai Government or Other purposes

*Consular officers reserve the rights to request additional documents as deemed necessary*

*The processing takes 3 working days (submit an application on Friday and get the visa back

   next Wednesday)*

*The applicants should submit the application form and relevant documents in person*